Thursday, 19 July 2012

C-CLOWN Profile


C-CLOWN, stand for 'Crown Clown', is a new six-member group under Yedang Entertainment.
[Left to right]
T.K, Siwoo, Ray, Rome, Maru, and Kang Jun


ROME

Birth Name: Yu Barom
Stage Name: Rome
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1990
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Rapper


SIWOO

Birth Name: Kim Taemin
Stage Name: Siwoo
Date of Birth: May 05, 1993
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocal


RAY

Birth Name: Kim Hyun Il
Stage Name: Ray
Date of Birth: April 19, 1994 
Blood type: O
Position: Vocal


KANG JUN

Birth Name: Kang Jun 
Stage Name: Kang Jun
Date of Birth: April 21, 1994
Blood type: A
Position: Main Vocal


T.K

Birth Name: Lee Minwoo
Stage Name: T.K.
Date of Birth: December 20, 1995 
Blood type: A
Position: Rapper


MARU

Birth Name: Lee JaeJun
Stage Name: Maru
Date of Birth: September 25, 1997 
Blood Type: A
Position: Maknae, Rapper 

6 comments:

  1. Woahh, the maknae is very young..

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yah n cute too !! i bet he's the youngest in the Korean music industry

      Delete
  2. Maru is 15 years old? Same with my older brother

    ReplyDelete
  3. Maru is 15 years old???!!!!
    Wowww so young n cute!!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. 15 years old? Oh KRISUS! Soo young

    ReplyDelete
  5. Tia and Melanie from Chocolat is 15 years old too !

    ReplyDelete